Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | |||||
Mon. 12 | vs. Becker @ Clermont, Fla. | Hancock Park 1 | L, 8-2 | Final | |
vs. Fitchburg State @ Clermont, Florida | Hancock Park 4 | L, 4-1 | Final | ||
Tue. 13 | vs. Rutgers-Newark @ Clermont, FL | Hancock Park 1 | L, 12-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. MCLA @ Clermont, Fla. | Hancock Park 4 | W, 5-3 | Final | ||
Wed. 14 | vs. Mt. St. Joseph @ Clermont, Fla. | Hancock Park 2 | L, 12-7 | Final | |
vs. Coast Guard @ Clermont, Fla. | Hancock Park 4 | L, 9-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Thu. 15 | vs. Wis.-Stout @ Clermont, Fla. | Hancock Park 1 | L, 11-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) @ Clermont, Fla. | Hancock Park 3 | L, 4-2 | Final | ||
Fri. 16 | vs. North Park @ Clermont, Fla. | Hancock Park 2 | L, 4-0 | Final | |
vs. Franklin & Marshall @ Clermont, Fla. | Hancock Park 2 | L, 9-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sat. 31 | at Albertus Magnus * | L, 8-2 | Final | ||
at Albertus Magnus * | W, 4-0 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Sun. 8 | vs. Anna Maria * @ Newton, Mass | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Anna Maria * @ Newton, Mass | W, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Tue. 10 | at Eastern Nazarene | L, 7-1 | Final | ||
at Eastern Nazarene | L, 9-0 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Wed. 11 | vs. Johnson & Wales * | L, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Johnson & Wales * | L, 4-2 | Final | |||
Fri. 13 | vs. Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | L, 9-0 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. Saint Joseph's (Maine) * | L, 7-0 | Final | |||
Sat. 14 | vs. Simmons * | L, 10-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Simmons * | W, 5-4 | Final | |||
Wed. 18 | vs. Suffolk * | L, 10-0 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. Suffolk * | W, 4-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 21 | at Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | at West Haven H.S. | L, 3-0 | Final | |
at Saint Joseph (Conn.) * | at West Haven H.S. | W, 6-4 | Final | ||
Sun. 22 | vs. Rivier * | Senior Day/ALS Awareness Day | L, 9-6 | Final | |
vs. Rivier * | Senior Day/ALS Awareness Day | W, 7-4 | Final | ||
Mon. 23 | vs. Emmanuel * | L, 8-0 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. Emmanuel * | L, 7-1 | Final | |||
Tue. 24 | at Mount Ida * | L, 7-6 | Final | ||
at Mount Ida * | L, 4-1 | Final | |||
Fri. 27 | at Norwich * | L, 6-5 | Final | ||
at Norwich * | W, 16-9 | Final | |||
Sat. 28 | at Regis * | W, 5-3 | Final | ||
at Regis * | W, 6-0 | Final | |||
May | |||||
Wed. 2 | at Albertus Magnus % | GNAC Tournament First Round (#8 at #5) | L, 6-5 | Final |